2021 NPC Puerto Rico Championships

NPC
Years: 2021 2019 2018 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Ribot Torres
Light Heavyweight
1. Jonathan Hernandez perez
2. Tyson Jorge Rodriguez
3. Juan Caraballo
4. Nestor L Gomez

Middleweight
1. Ribot Torres
2. Alfredo Santana Velazquez
3. Alex Olivencia Velez

Welterweight
1. Roberto J Cordero
2. Emmanuel Chinea

Lightweight
1. Charlie Perez

Novice
1. Ribot Torres
2. Alex Olivencia Velez
3. Miguel Perez
4. Juan Caraballo

True Novice
1. Orlando Rodriguez Aguilar
2. Jeremy Rivera

Masters Over 35
1. Ribot Torres
2. Miguel Perez

Masters Over 40
1. Alfredo Santana Velazquez
2. Alex Olivencia Velez
3. Marcus Alvarado
4. Nestor L Gomez

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Meryam Yeager
Class A
1. Mariana Laboy
2. Yomaris Vazquez

Class B
1. Meryam Yeager
2. Cristine Gonzalez
3. Wilmaries Echevarria Garcia

Novice
1. Rosamis Rivera
2. Yomaris Vazquez

True Novice
1. Mariana Laboy

Masters Over 35
1. Wilmaries Echevarria Garcia
2. Yomaris Vazquez

Masters Over 40
1. Meryam Yeager
2. Rosamis Rivera

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Amanda Santiago
Class A
1. Kyara Monique Olavarria
2. Elaine Rodriguez

Class B
1. Amanda Santiago
2. Haydee Rivera
3. Glorivel Velez Hernandez

Class C
1. Anna Gaines
2. Vanessa Brito
3. Lia Parrella

Class D
1. Ambar Elias Sauri
2. Adjanie Liz Colon

Novice Class A
1. Nilda Garcia

Novice Class B
1. Anna Gaines
2. Vanessa Brito
3. Ambar Elias Sauri
4. Lia Parrella
5. Adjanie Liz Colon

True Novice Class A
1. Kyara Monique Olavarria
2. Elaine Rodriguez
3. Nilda Garcia

True Novice Class B
1. Anna Gaines
2. Lia Parrella

Masters Over 35
1. Anna Gaines
2. Nilda Garcia
3. Glorivel Velez Hernandez
4. Lia Parrella
5. Adjanie Liz Colon

Masters Over 40
1. Irka Carrasquillo
2. Vanessa Brito
3. Haydee Rivera
4. Lia Parrella

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Carlos Sanchez
Class A
1. Joseph Garcia
2. Michael Hernandez
3. Bernardo Rios
4. Frankie Rosado
5. Edgardo Soto Rivera
6. Joshua Cintron Diaz

Class B
1. Jose Martinez
2. Dani Baez
3. Melvis Maldonado
4. Emilio Encarnacion
5. Diego Carrasquillo
6. Anthony Rivera
7. Angel Rodriguez
8. Julio A Diaz

Class C
1. Carlos Sanchez
2. William Baez
3. Diego Becerra
4. John Davila

Novice Class A
1. Michael Hernandez
2. Bernardo Rios
3. Joshua Cintron Diaz

Novice Class B
1. William Baez
2. Jose Matos
3. Diego Carrasquillo
4. Anthony Rivera
5. Diego Becerra
6. David Rivera
7. John Davila

True Novice Class A
1. Joseph Garcia
2. Bernardo Rios
3. Frankie Rosado
4. Angel Rodriguez

True Novice Class B
1. Javier Torres Texidor
2. David Rivera
3. Zachary Rodriquez
4. Julio A Diaz

Masters Over 35
1. Dani Baez
2. Melvis Maldonado
3. Emilio Encarnacion
4. Edgardo Soto Rivera
5. Frank Cabrera

Masters Over 40
1. Jose Martinez
2. Emilio Encarnacion
3. John Davila
4. Jose llanos Medina
5. Frank Cabrera
6. Michael Bello

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jonathan Hernandez perez
Class A
1. Jonathan Hernandez perez
2. Edwin Pineiro
3. Victor Gonzalez
4. Marcus Ortiz
5. Charlie Perez
6. Marcus Alvarado

Class B
1. Raymond Velez
2. Tyson Jorge Rodriguez
3. Juan Caraballo
4. Jose Ortiz Davila
5. Orlando L. Camacho
6. Heriberto Perezmiranda
7. Francisco Camacho

Novice
1. Juan Caraballo
2. Pablo DeJesus Toledo

True Novice
1. Orlando Rodriguez Aguilar
2. Fabio Gadea
3. Jeremy Rivera
4. Francisco Camacho

Masters Over 35
1. Raymond Velez
2. Miguel Perez

Masters Over 40
1. Victor Gonzalez

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Stephanie Abrams
Stephanie Abrams
Class A
1. Stephanie Abrams

Class B
1. Cristine Gonzalez

True Novice
1. Stephanie Abrams

Masters Over 35
1. Stephanie Abrams
2. Cristine Gonzalez
3. Margarita Castillo Ortiz

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Jossiemar Rosado
Class A
1. Carla Rosado
2. Mariana Laboy
3. Raisa Canela

Class B
1. Jossiemar Rosado
2. Sasha Rodriguez
3. Jessica Rodriguez

Class C
1. Caromie Maldonado
2. Juliessan Lorenzo

Class D
1. Johanna Lafontaine
2. Ashley A Ramirez

Novice Class A
1. Sasha Rodriguez
2. Carla Rosado

Novice Class B
1. Ashley A Ramirez

True Novice
1. Jessica Rodriguez
2. Raisa Canela
3. Ashley A Ramirez

Masters Over 35
1. Caromie Maldonado

Masters Over 40
1. Johanna Lafontaine